You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: $0.00

Plastic Materials, Incorporate (“PMI”), thanks you for accessing or using this web site (“Site”). Plastic Materials, Inc. wants to assure You that Plastic Materials, Inc. respects Your privacy. Plastic Materials, Inc. knows that trust is the key to any successful business relationship. The following Privacy Policy describes Plastic Materials, Inc.’s commitment to protect Your Personal Information.

This Privacy Policy explains how Plastic Materials, Inc. collects, uses and discloses Your Personal Information. This Privacy Policy also explains the steps Plastic Materials, Inc. has taken to secure Your Personal Information. Finally, this Privacy Policy explains Your choices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Your Personal Information. Use of this Site constitutes Your consent to the collection and use of the Personal Information as described below in this Privacy Policy. If Plastic Materials, Inc. changes this Privacy Policy, Plastic Materials, Inc. will update this page of the Site. Plastic Materials, Inc. encourages You to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so You will know if the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated. Your continued use of the Site after any such changes constitutes Your acceptance of the new terms. If You do not agree to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy or any future terms, please do not use the Site.

THE SITE INCLUDES LINKS TO THE WEB SITES OF THIRD PARTIES. WE PROVIDE THESE LINKS SOLELY AS A CONVENIENCE TO OUR USERS. THE INCLUSION OF ANY LINK DOES NOT IMPLY PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. REVIEW OR ENDORSEMENT OF ANY COMPANY, ITS WEB SITE, OR THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES IT SELLS. PLEASE NOTE THAT PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY CONTENT OR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OF ANY WEB SITE OTHER THAN OUR OWN SITE. INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

1. Information Collection. (a) General. PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. may collect address, financial and other personally identifying information (“Personal Information”) from You at several different points and in different ways on this Site. PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC’s primary goal in collecting Personal Information from You is to provide You with an efficient, meaningful and customized experience. For example, PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. can use Your Personal Information to: • Make this Site easier for You to use by not having to enter Personal Information more than once. • Help You quickly find content and services. • Help PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. create content on this Site that is most relevant to You. • Alert You to updated content and services offered by PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. (b) Non-personally identifiable visitor information is not subject to this Privacy Policy and may be used by PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. in any manner and provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. (c) Registration. To use this Site, or certain portions or features of the Site, You may be required to first complete an online registration form. During registration You will be prompted to provide to PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. certain Personal Information, including but not limited to Your name, address, phone number and e-mail address. (d) Cookies. “Cookies” are pieces of information that are stored by a user’s Internet browser on a user’s computer’s hard drive. The Site may store some information on Your computer in the form of a cookie or similar file, however This Site does not use permanent cookies that contain any of Your Personal Information, such as Your name or address. The cookies allow us to recognize You when You return to our site and to provide You with a customized experience that we feel will be of value to You. Most web browsers allow You to exercise control over cookie files on Your computer by erasing them, blocking them, or notifying You when such a file is stored. Please take a look at Your particular browser for instructions on this function. If You do elect to disable the Site’s cookies, please note that You may not be able to take full advantage of the Site. (e) Log Files. This Site automatically collects information pertaining to Your access. Such information may include Your Internet protocol (“IP”) address as well as other connection and usage information for system administration and troubleshooting purposes. (An IP address indicates the location of Your computer on the Internet.) PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. does not link an IP address to any of Your Personal Information. 2. Information Use and Disclosure PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. may identify You in connection with Your use of certain aspects of this Site. PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. may internally use Your Personal Information to improve PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC.’s marketing and promotional efforts, to improve the Site’s content and/or layout, and to determine general marketplace data about visitors to this Site. By visiting the Site and providing PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. with Personal Information, You acknowledge and agree that due to the international dimension of the company, PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. may use the Personal Information collected as set forth in this Privacy Policy, and to provide such information to other PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. businesses and selected contractors and other third parties which may be outside Your resident jurisdiction and that such Personal Information may be stored on servers located in other jurisdictions. In addition, PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. may disclose Your Personal Information pursuant to a court or governmental order or requirement. Please note that because customer data is customarily considered a business asset, PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. reserves the right to transfer the Personal Information in a merger or sale of some or all of its company or in an action for bankruptcy. Your information will continue to be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy by the acquiring or merged company unless the Privacy Policy is modified as described above. DATA SECURITY While PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. strives to protect Your Personal Information by encryption and other means, PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. cannot guarantee or warrant the security of the Your Personal Information, transmit to us, and if You choose to use the Site, You do so at Your own risk. Please keep in mind that any information disclosed by You on the Site — for example, information You may provide to others on bulletin boards or in chat rooms that may be available on the Site — can be collected and used by visitors to the Site. WHILE PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. HAS TAKEN COMMERCIALLY REASONABLE PRECAUTIONS TO SAFEGUARD YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. CANNOT GUARANTEE COMPLETE SECURITY BECAUSE COMPLETE SECURITY DOES NOT PRESENTLY EXIST ON THE INTERNET. OPT OUT/CORRECTIONS Upon Your request, PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. will (a) remove Your Personal Information from PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC.’s database (which might limit your ability to use this Site or a portion of this Site); or (b) correct or update Your Personal Information. You can request that PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. remove, correct or update Your Personal Information at the “Contact Us” section of this Site. LEGAL 1. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). This Site is a website directed to the general public. PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. does not knowingly collect information from children under 13, and children under 13 years of age should not use the Site to submit any individually identifiable information about themselves. 2. California Privacy Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the customer information we shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately prior calendar year (e.g. requests made in 2013 will receive information regarding 2012 sharing activities). To obtain this information from PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. Please send an email message to [info@plasticmaterials.net] with “Request for California Privacy Information” on the subject line and in the body of your message. We will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address in response. Not all information sharing is covered by the “Shine the Light” requirements and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response. 3. European Union If You are an individual resident in a Member State of the European Union, You acknowledge and agree that PLASTIC MATERIALS, INC. may collect, use and disclose Your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy, or any amendments hereto. You further acknowledge and agree that we may transfer Your personal data outside of the European Union for purposes described in this Privacy Policy. If You do not consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site.

BRAND & CLIENTS